Close
Login to Your Account
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 11 of 11
  1. #11
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    GTA Ontario Canada
    Posts
    16
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    I don't have any HP chips but I think this is the problem>>>>>> "Then select my arduino and the printer"

    You don't use Arduino. You connect the diag port on the machine directly to the computer with NULL modem cable.

    If the chip is not at 0%(empty) You can convert the chip from HP to stratasys and then the windows app should work if the problem is compatibility problem because its missing the key to decrypt HP.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Refill Uprint and UprintSE Chips
    By breaker in forum Stratasys
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-21-2019, 07:01 AM
  2. Cartridge Refill Experiences - Please Share
    By TEP3DP in forum Fused Deposition Modeling (FDM) 3D Printers
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 02-02-2019, 11:39 AM
  3. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-26-2017, 07:11 PM
  4. DISCUSSION Beginners first steps ?
    By povlhp in forum Beginners (New to 3D Printing)
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-01-2017, 03:26 AM
  5. Refill your Cube Cartridges
    By eychei in forum 3D Systems
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-16-2017, 03:40 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •