Close
Login to Your Account
Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Posts
    1
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Makerbot Replicator+

    Hi Guys, I am trying to figure out how to make my print stop at a given layer to either add hardware or change filament. I am using Makerbot print software to run printer. Anyone figured this out and willing to share ? Thanks, Jesse


Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 4 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 4 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Makerbot Replicator 2
    By BURT 3D in forum MakerBot
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-02-2017, 12:10 PM
  2. Makerbot Replicator 2
    By BURT 3D in forum General 3D Printer Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-02-2017, 12:05 PM
  3. For Sale FORM1+ and Makerbot Replicator 2
    By LeeBull in forum 3D Printers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-23-2016, 02:16 AM
  4. Makerbot Replicator 2X
    By Marc in forum MakerBot
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 05-12-2014, 02:45 PM
  5. Makerbot Replicator 2
    By bsikora in forum MakerBot
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-03-2014, 10:26 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •