Close
Login to Your Account
Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    italy
    Posts
    18
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Cura or similar in Stratasys dimension 1200

    Hi everybody, i want to know,if here someone has already tryed to run the stratasys dimension, with other programs, like CURA

    I used Cura on my ultimaker 3 and really love how it works.

    I want to know if is possible, if yes, in this way you can adjust the temperature, and the speed in your stratasys.


    Thanks in advance


Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Wanted buy second hand machines stratasys sst 1200 es
    By padrecavada in forum 3D Printers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-15-2018, 12:03 PM
  2. NEED HELP Stratasys Dimension (NOT SST/BST/ELITE/1200) Boot problem
    By 3D'Em in forum Stratasys
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 03-29-2017, 07:43 PM
  3. Other Software Anyone using Cura with a Stratasys Dimension 1200ES?
    By abron in forum General 3D Printer Software Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-16-2017, 10:10 PM
  4. NEED HELP Dimension 1200 SST fault
    By Howard in forum Stratasys
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-22-2016, 09:27 AM
  5. NEED HELP Stratasys dimension sst 1200
    By innolaser.com in forum Stratasys
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-22-2015, 05:00 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •