Close
Login to Your Account
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2022
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    7
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Banding? X/Z issue? Help appreciated

    Hello Everyone

    hoping you guys can tell me the issue, I have printed some Calibration Cubes and a Knight Chess Piece and seem to have a thicker layer 2/3 of the height of the print no matter how tall the print is.
    I have posted a couple of photos to show this. hopefully you guys being the experts can let me know where I am going wrong.

    Thanks
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2022
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    7
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Don't Know how i managed to post the same thread 3 times, apologies. please delete the other 2, Thank You

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2022
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    7
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Forgot to mention, i use an Ender 3 and Cura 5.1 Slicer.


Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Printer issue
    By neil450 in forum Off Topics Discussions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-30-2019, 01:12 AM
  2. Interfacing Issue...
    By cgosnell in forum Open-Source Based Electronics
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-20-2013, 06:28 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •